2018 LSRPCA Autocross Championship

2018 LSRPCA Autocross Championship2018-06-29T21:29:51+00:00

New for 2018, Lone Star Region PCA Autocrossing will be a year-long championship of 5 events. Lone Star Region PCA Chairperson Jim Hedderick announced the series details here.

If you’re new to autocross, read more about it on the Introduction page and the Where Do I Start? page.

Results of previous autocross events are available here.

Championship Points

Championship points will be awarded as follows in each class:

1st 12 points
2nd   9 points
3rd   7 points
4th   6 points
5th   4 points
6th   3 points
7th   2 points
8th and beyond   1 point

Class: PS
Description: Special Porsches (GT and R Versions)

# Entrant February 11 April 29 June 10 September 30 October 28 Total Points
1 Buck Floyd 12 12 24
2  Chris Phillips 9 6 15
3 Cor van Egmond 7 7 14
4 Steve Farnham 12 12
5 Gerrit D’Ablaing 9 9
6 Sherry Farnham 9 9
7  Tammi Floyd 4 4 8
8 Mike Chang 7 7
9 Juan Olviero 6 6

Class: P4
Description: Porsche 4-Cylinder & 914-6

# Entrant February 11 April 29 June 10 September 30 October 28 Total Points
1  Patric Sleightholm 12 12

Class: 9AC
Description: Porsche 911 Air Cooled

https://lsrpca.com/wp-admin/post.php?post=1560&action=edit#

# Entrant February 11 April 29 June 10 September 30 October 28 Total Points
1 Leo Villa 12 12
2 Chris D’Agnolo 12 12
3 Joe Burroughs 9 9
4 Juan Sola 9 9
5 Mike VanSicklen 7 7

Class: 9AT
Description: Porsche 911 AWD and Turbo

# Entrant February 11 April 29 June 10 September 30 October 28 Total Points
1 Ronald Birkhoff 9 9 7 25
2  Eric Sutton 12 12 24
3 Michael Deem 12 2 9 23
4 David Sandoz 6 6 12
5 Alan Beszterda 7 7
6  Ken Licorish 4 3 7
7  John Flood 3 4 7

Class: 9WC
Description: Porsche 911 Water Cooled

# Entrant February 11 April 29 June 10 September 30 October 28 Total Points
1  Jeff Taner 7 7 12 28
2 Conrad Doss 12 9 21
3 Iyad Daher 9 7 16
4 Mike Sicker 12 12
5 Clay Hundley 6 6
6 Hung Dang 4 4

Class: PF
Description: Front Engine Porsches and Base 986

# Entrant February 11 April 29 June 10 September 30 October 28 Total Points
1 Clint Wilkerson 7 12 9 28
2 Brian Harnish 12 12 24
3 Danny Savitzky 9 1 10
4 Josh Hayes 7 7

Class: BOX
Description: Porsche Boxsters and Caymans

# Entrant February 11 April 29 June 10 September 30 October 28 Total Points
1 Ajay Brivic 9 9 12 30
2 Michael Schnetzer 7 6 9 22
3 Tom Albertson 6 7 13
4  Ricardo Barnes 12 12
4 Drew Kim 12 12
6 Jimmy Gildart 4 4 8
7 Sean Riegar 7 7
8 T. Benjamin Evans 6 6
9 Shane Dosser 1 4 5
10  Ricky Perez 3 3
10  Harley J. Tuble 3 3
10  Dwayne Shaw 3 3
13 Stuart Falkner 2 2
13 Ricky Carroll 2 2
15 Robert Saunders 1 1
15 Nino Kakulia 1 1
15  Angus Linquist 1 1
15 Phil Schneekloth 1 1
15 Chris Wolfley 1 1
15 Jon Hall 1 1

Class: PR
Description: Porsches on Sub 140TW Tires

# Entrant February 11 April 29 June 10 September 30 October 28 Total Points
1 Jim Hedderick 12 12 12 36

Class: INS
Description: Instructors Only

# Entrant February 11 April 29 June 10 September 30 October 28 Total Points
1 David Hedderick 12 12 12 36
2 Jeff Thomson 6 6 7 19
3 Chung Ying 9 9 18
4 Ho Cheung 9 9 9
5 Chris D’Agnolo 4 4 8
6 Walter Phillips 7 7
6 Gerrit D’Ablaing 7 7

Class: X1
Description: All Wheel Drive

# Entrant February 11 March 11 April 29 September 30 October 28 Total Points
1 Crissy Weaver 12 12 9 33
2 Brian Miller 9 6 7 22
3 Grant Farrelly 7 7 6 20
4 Edward Morfe 12 12
5 Martin Gremm 9 9
6 Mike Klaybor 4 4
6 Phil Schneekloth 4 4
8 Mike Jiang 3 3
9 Fernando Colin 2 2
9 Kaleb Bourdreaux 2 2

Class: X2
Description: RWD Cars

# Entrant February 11 April 29 June 10 September 30 October 28 Total Points
1 Alex Dalgleish 12 9 6 27
2  Jeff Goji 12 9 21
3 Matt Givens 12 12
4 Ho Cheung 9 9
5 Lonnie Howell 7 7
5 Ragha Madawela 7 7
5 Chris Stokes 7 7
8 Michael Bordelon 6 6
8 Michael Markert 6 6
10  Randy Crider 2 3 5
11 Robert Kortlang 4 4
11 Ken Parker 4 4
11 Mickey Noworyta 4 4
12 Travis Bohannon 3 3
12 Nichole Daher 3 3
14 Danielle Meyers 2 2
14  Iyad Daher 2 2
16  Andres Aggy 1 1
16  Mohammad Ahmad 1 1
16  Marcos Hoffman 1 1
16 Prasanth Boyareddigari 1 1
16  John Sigmon 1 1
16 Jan Rowe 1 1
16 Reymond Singson 1 1
16 Tyler Anderson 1 1
16 Christine Cappel 1 1
16 Michael Bordelon 1 1
16 William Richards 1 1
16 Donald Bunch 1 1
16 Katie Otten 1 1

Class: X3
Description: FWD & Sub 100 HP Cars

# Entrant February 11 April 29 June 10 September 30 October 28 Total Points
1 Chad Kuboviak 12 12
2 Anthony Lleras 12 12
3 Kevin Brannen 9 9
4 Lorenzo Rivera 9 9
5 Neil Woodson 7 7

Class: X4
Description: Other Cars on DOT Race Tires

# Entrant February 11 April 29 June 10 September 30 October 28 Total Points
1 Doug Wille 12 12
2 Michael Bordelon 12 12
3  Jackie Mutschler 9 9